SCC 11 Boys Varsity Cross Country Results at Hammonasset

Here are the results

SCC 11 Boys Varsity
@ Hammonasset
Oct. 20, 2011
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Xavier 54 2 9 10 14 19 20 24 17:02.15 0:59.47
2 Amity 60 6 11 12 13 18 25 34 17:04.68 0:42.97
3 Fairfield Prep 63 1 5 8 16 33 45 46 16:58.34 1:59.71
4 Guilford 122 4 28 29 30 31 54 55 17:38.77 1:20.86
5 Branford 159 7 15 38 40 59 60 73 17:47.16 1:49.85
6 Cheshire 163 22 23 27 42 49 52 58 17:55.08 0:40.68
7 Hand 208 17 32 36 57 66 67 68 18:15.19 1:44.39
8 Shelton 215 35 39 43 47 51 69 79 18:13.71 0:26.07
9 North Haven 244 26 37 50 61 70 75 77 18:30.88 1:28.62
10 Hamden 256 21 44 48 65 78 84 90 18:38.18 2:19.44
11 Sheehan 338 3 56 87 95 97 100 102 19:29.24 4:16.99
12 Notre Dame 353 53 64 72 81 83 96 110 19:29.00 1:43.01
13 Wilbur Cross 387 41 71 82 85 108 109 117 20:00.22 3:32.90
14 Foran 408 62 74 89 91 92 94 99 20:09.07 1:44.04
15 Law 420 63 80 86 93 98 103 107 20:16.33 2:00.57
16 Lyman Hall 511 76 104 106 111 114 118 21:43.33 3:21.84
17 West Haven 551 88 105 112 122 124 23:08.18 4:48.59
18 Career 584 101 113 121 123 126 127 129 24:04.19 4:30.33
19 East Haven 595 115 116 119 120 125 128 24:24.07 2:17.94
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Xavier
2 David Pugliese, 12 16:34.02 5:21
9 Russell Stevens, 12 16:57.31 5:28
10 Zachary Williams, 10 16:58.82 5:29
14 Mitchell Brown, 11 17:07.11 5:31
19 Matt Pias, 11 17:33.49 5:40
20 Sabastion Herrera, 11 17:34.75 5:40
24 Peter Strom, 11 17:40.76 5:42
Total Time = 85:10.75 Total Places = 54
2. Amity
6 Clark Shurtleff, 12 16:46.52 5:25
11 Adam Kelley, 12 16:59.34 5:29
12 Shae Belenksi, 11 17:03.03 5:30
13 Nathan Arndt, 12 17:05.03 5:31
18 Connor Dunleavy, 11 17:29.49 5:39
25 Michael Yuan, 10 17:42.53 5:43
34 Brendan Regan, 12 17:59.43 5:48
Total Time = 85:23.41 Total Places = 60
3. Fairfield Prep
1 Connor Rog, 12 15:59.39 5:09
5 Patrick Corona, 12 16:40.94 5:23
8 Chris Alvarado, 10 16:52.01 5:26
16 Michael Whelan, 12 17:20.30 5:36
33 Scott Ball, 11 17:59.10 5:48
45 James Murphy, 10 18:16.31 5:54
46 James Mulliken, 10 18:16.72 5:54
Total Time = 84:51.74 Total Places = 63
4. Guilford
4 Kevin Maguire, 12 16:35.20 5:21
28 Tim Kenefick, 10 17:51.49 5:46
29 Brian Maguire, 10 17:55.43 5:47
30 Ben Moskow, 10 17:55.71 5:47
31 Sal Siciliano, 10 17:56.06 5:47
54 Shaun Ross, 9 18:34.29 5:59
55 Chris Burkle, 11 18:36.00 6:00
Total Time = 88:13.89 Total Places = 122
5. Branford
7 Eric Arsenault, 11 16:49.13 5:26
15 Eric Fischer, 11 17:12.48 5:33
38 Luke Arsenault, 9 18:05.67 5:50
40 Alex Muniz, 11 18:09.58 5:51
59 Pat Laske, 10 18:38.98 6:01
60 Ryan Connell, 9 18:40.19 6:01
73 Austin Connell, 12 19:34.64 6:19
Total Time = 88:55.84 Total Places = 159
6. Cheshire
22 Sam Brown, 11 17:37.27 5:41
23 Rafael Phillips, 10 17:37.81 5:41
27 Adam Youngquist, 12 17:49.34 5:45
42 Brian Higgins, 12 18:13.07 5:53
49 Ben Kaplan, 10 18:17.95 5:54
52 Drew Henderson, 12 18:29.33 5:58
58 Ryan Shalagan, 9 18:38.70 6:01
Total Time = 89:35.44 Total Places = 163
7. Hand
17 Zachary gardner, 11 17:26.12 5:37
32 Nicholas D’Agostino, 12 17:57.69 5:48
36 Jacob gardner, 11 18:03.47 5:50
57 Connor favre, 10 18:38.17 6:01
66 Jonathan Lazor, 9 19:10.51 6:11
67 William Chupp, 11 19:10.78 6:11
68 Kyle Boling, 9 19:11.79 6:12
Total Time = 91:15.96 Total Places = 208
8. Shelton
35 Kyle Packnick, 12 18:02.55 5:49
39 Steve Torres, 12 18:06.87 5:51
43 Kyle Bederman, 12 18:13.37 5:53
47 Joe Edelstein, 9 18:17.15 5:54
51 Jacob Mabee, 11 18:28.62 5:58
69 Jake Martin, 9 19:15.72 6:13
79 Liam Fama, 10 19:56.36 6:26
Total Time = 91:08.56 Total Places = 215
9. North Haven
26 Ray Rich-Fiondella, 11 17:48.04 5:45
37 David Salvo, 12 18:03.89 5:50
50 Chris DelVecchio, 11 18:26.89 5:57
61 Jesse Morrow, 10 18:58.96 6:07
70 Jay Brennan, 11 19:16.66 6:13
75 Jon Gonzalez, 10 19:45.00 6:22
77 Nick Crispi, 10 19:50.72 6:24
Total Time = 92:34.44 Total Places = 244
10. Hamden
21 Ryan Pearl, 11 17:36.01 5:41
44 Sam Lynn, 11 18:14.10 5:53
48 Charlie Hammerberg, 10 18:17.66 5:54
65 Luke Ferriby, 12 19:07.69 6:10
78 Lee Acosta, 11 19:55.45 6:26
84 Raphael Song, 10 20:21.57 6:34
90 Ciao Gonclaves, 10 20:38.16 6:39
Total Time = 93:10.91 Total Places = 256
11. Sheehan
3 Tommy Lupoli, 12 16:34.95 5:21
56 Timmy Fengler, 12 18:37.67 6:01
87 Chris Popolizio, 12 20:32.76 6:38
95 Josh Bjornberg, 12 20:48.88 6:43
97 Anthony Staculli, 11 20:51.94 6:44
100 Jon Partesano, 11 21:09.32 6:49
102 Kevin Thompson, 11 21:25.20 6:55
Total Time = 97:26.20 Total Places = 338
12. Notre Dame
53 David Napierkowski, 10 18:29.66 5:58
64 Jacob Daddio, 12 19:06.90 6:10
72 Nicholas Serrano, 12 19:31.21 6:18
81 Dan Coppollo, 11 20:04.57 6:29
83 Conor Sauer, 11 20:12.67 6:31
96 Teddy Norris, 12 20:50.51 6:43
110 Ismail Labrador, 12 21:53.42 7:04
Total Time = 97:25.01 Total Places = 353
13. Wilbur Cross
41 Isaiah Lee, 12 18:12.50 5:52
71 Jake Wilcox, 11 19:27.01 6:16
82 Dylan Kane, 11 20:09.01 6:30
85 Emanuel Ruiz, 10 20:27.19 6:36
108 Sung-In Johnson, 11 21:45.40 7:01
109 Jon Tirado, 12 21:46.70 7:02
117 Daquan Manigault, 12 24:16.95 7:50
Total Time = 100:01.11 Total Places = 387
14. Foran
62 Thomas Bassine, 12 19:00.06 6:08
74 Max Birenbaum, 12 19:43.04 6:22
89 Ryan Manning, 12 20:35.20 6:38
91 Wes Sanzhez, 12 20:42.95 6:41
92 Matt Malaney, 12 20:44.10 6:41
94 Stebe bailey, 11 20:48.27 6:43
99 Liam Oliver, 10 21:05.12 6:48
Total Time = 100:45.35 Total Places = 408
15. Law
63 Evan DeLorio, 12 19:01.07 6:08
80 Jeremy Doucette, 9 20:02.56 6:28
86 Jon Warzel, 12 20:29.40 6:37
93 Erik Knudsen, 11 20:47.02 6:42
98 Conlan Rose, 11 21:01.64 6:47
103 Jake Markham, 11 21:28.58 6:56
107 Zack Toto, 11 21:44.57 7:01
Total Time = 101:21.69 Total Places = 420
16. Lyman Hall
76 Steve Munz i 11 19:47.92 6:23
104 Bob Nelson, 12 21:35.80 6:58
106 Tom Gambardella, 12 21:44.31 7:01
111 Paul Nigro, 10 22:18.88 7:12
114 Nick Juliano, 9 23:09.76 7:28
118 Nick Fiorillo, 9 24:23.44 7:52
Total Time = 108:36.67 Total Places = 511
17. West Haven
88 Louis Lubin, 11 20:34.95 6:38
105 Michael Bibens, 11 21:40.68 7:00
112 Steven Beckwith, 12 22:58.81 7:25
122 Ruman Gonzales, 9 25:02.96 8:05
124 Michael Tran, 9 25:23.54 8:11
Total Time = 115:40.94 Total Places = 551
18. Career
101 Myles Jennings, 11 21:18.83 6:53
113 Thomas Francis, 10 23:07.20 7:27
121 Ryan Raymond, 10 24:59.62 8:04
123 Tyrone Dailey, 12 25:06.15 8:06
126 Trevaughn Gordon, 10 25:49.16 8:20
127 Adrien Edwards, 12 26:06.68 8:25
129 Devin McPherson, 11 28:46.93 9:17
Total Time = 120:20.96 Total Places = 584
19. East Haven
115 Brady Reynolds, 10 23:13.89 7:30
116 Christian Thomas, 10 24:01.51 7:45
119 Joshua Fowler, 10 24:34.44 7:56
120 Joseph Franchi, 10 24:38.69 7:57
125 Connor Thornberg, 11 25:31.83 8:14
128 Edward Gaites, 11 27:43.59 8:57
Total Time = 122:00.36 Total Places = 595
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Top
1 1 Connor Rog, 12 15:59.39 5:09 Fairfield Prep
2 2 David Pugliese, 12 16:34.02 5:21 Xavier
3 3 Tommy Lupoli, 12 16:34.95 5:21 Sheehan
4 4 Kevin Maguire, 12 16:35.20 5:21 Guilford
5 5 Patrick Corona, 12 16:40.94 5:23 Fairfield Prep
6 6 Clark Shurtleff, 12 16:46.52 5:25 Amity
7 7 Eric Arsenault, 11 16:49.13 5:26 Branford
8 8 Chris Alvarado, 10 16:52.01 5:26 Fairfield Prep
SCC 11 Boys Varsity Page 4 of 7
file://C:\Documents and Settings\Carbona\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Conte… 10/20/2011
9 9 Russell Stevens, 12 16:57.31 5:28 Xavier
10 10 Zachary Williams, 10 16:58.82 5:29 Xavier
11 11 Adam Kelley, 12 16:59.34 5:29 Amity
12 12 Shae Belenksi, 11 17:03.03 5:30 Amity
13 13 Nathan Arndt, 12 17:05.03 5:31 Amity
14 14 Mitchell Brown, 11 17:07.11 5:31 Xavier
15 15 Eric Fischer, 11 17:12.48 5:33 Branford
16 16 Michael Whelan, 12 17:20.30 5:36 Fairfield Prep
17 17 Zachary gardner, 11 17:26.12 5:37 Hand
18 18 Connor Dunleavy, 11 17:29.49 5:39 Amity
19 19 Matt Pias, 11 17:33.49 5:40 Xavier
20 20 Sabastion Herrera, 11 17:34.75 5:40 Xavier
21 21 Ryan Pearl, 11 17:36.01 5:41 Hamden
22 22 Sam Brown, 11 17:37.27 5:41 Cheshire
23 23 Rafael Phillips, 10 17:37.81 5:41 Cheshire
24 24 Peter Strom, 11 17:40.76 5:42 Xavier
25 25 Michael Yuan, 10 17:42.53 5:43 Amity
26 26 Ray Rich-Fiondella, 11 17:48.04 5:45 North Haven
27 27 Adam Youngquist, 12 17:49.34 5:45 Cheshire
28 28 Tim Kenefick, 10 17:51.49 5:46 Guilford
29 29 Brian Maguire, 10 17:55.43 5:47 Guilford
30 30 Ben Moskow, 10 17:55.71 5:47 Guilford
31 31 Sal Siciliano, 10 17:56.06 5:47 Guilford
32 32 Nicholas D’Agostino, 12 17:57.69 5:48 Hand
33 33 Scott Ball, 11 17:59.10 5:48 Fairfield Prep
34 34 Brendan Regan, 12 17:59.43 5:48 Amity
35 35 Kyle Packnick, 12 18:02.55 5:49 Shelton
36 36 Jacob gardner, 11 18:03.47 5:50 Hand
37 37 David Salvo, 12 18:03.89 5:50 North Haven
38 38 Luke Arsenault, 9 18:05.67 5:50 Branford
39 39 Steve Torres, 12 18:06.87 5:51 Shelton
40 40 Alex Muniz, 11 18:09.58 5:51 Branford
41 41 Isaiah Lee, 12 18:12.50 5:52 Wilbur Cross
42 42 Brian Higgins, 12 18:13.07 5:53 Cheshire
43 43 Kyle Bederman, 12 18:13.37 5:53 Shelton
44 44 Sam Lynn, 11 18:14.10 5:53 Hamden
45 45 James Murphy, 10 18:16.31 5:54 Fairfield Prep
46 46 James Mulliken, 10 18:16.72 5:54 Fairfield Prep
47 47 Joe Edelstein, 9 18:17.15 5:54 Shelton
48 48 Charlie Hammerberg, 10 18:17.66 5:54 Hamden
49 49 Ben Kaplan, 10 18:17.95 5:54 Cheshire
50 50 Chris DelVecchio, 11 18:26.89 5:57 North Haven
51 51 Jacob Mabee, 11 18:28.62 5:58 Shelton
52 52 Drew Henderson, 12 18:29.33 5:58 Cheshire
53 53 David Napierkowski, 10 18:29.66 5:58 Notre Dame
54 54 Shaun Ross, 9 18:34.29 5:59 Guilford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
55 55 Chris Burkle, 11 18:36.00 6:00 Guilford
56 56 Timmy Fengler, 12 18:37.67 6:01 Sheehan
57 57 Connor favre, 10 18:38.17 6:01 Hand
58 58 Ryan Shalagan, 9 18:38.70 6:01 Cheshire
59 59 Pat Laske, 10 18:38.98 6:01 Branford
60 60 Ryan Connell, 9 18:40.19 6:01 Branford
61 Curt Mabry, 12 18:46.61 6:03 Hillhouse
62 61 Jesse Morrow, 10 18:58.96 6:07 North Haven
63 62 Thomas Bassine, 12 19:00.06 6:08 Foran
64 63 Evan DeLorio, 12 19:01.07 6:08 Law
65 64 Jacob Daddio, 12 19:06.90 6:10 Notre Dame
SCC 11 Boys Varsity Page 5 of 7
file://C:\Documents and Settings\Carbona\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Conte… 10/20/2011
66 65 Luke Ferriby, 12 19:07.69 6:10 Hamden
67 66 Jonathan Lazor, 9 19:10.51 6:11 Hand
68 67 William Chupp, 11 19:10.78 6:11 Hand
69 68 Kyle Boling, 9 19:11.79 6:12 Hand
70 69 Jake Martin, 9 19:15.72 6:13 Shelton
71 70 Jay Brennan, 11 19:16.66 6:13 North Haven
72 71 Jake Wilcox, 11 19:27.01 6:16 Wilbur Cross
73 72 Nicholas Serrano, 12 19:31.21 6:18 Notre Dame
74 73 Austin Connell, 12 19:34.64 6:19 Branford
75 74 Max Birenbaum, 12 19:43.04 6:22 Foran
76 75 Jon Gonzalez, 10 19:45.00 6:22 North Haven
77 76 Steve Munz i 11 19:47.92 6:23 Lyman Hall
78 77 Nick Crispi, 10 19:50.72 6:24 North Haven
79 78 Lee Acosta, 11 19:55.45 6:26 Hamden
80 79 Liam Fama, 10 19:56.36 6:26 Shelton
81 80 Jeremy Doucette, 9 20:02.56 6:28 Law
82 81 Dan Coppollo, 11 20:04.57 6:29 Notre Dame
83 82 Dylan Kane, 11 20:09.01 6:30 Wilbur Cross
84 83 Conor Sauer, 11 20:12.67 6:31 Notre Dame
85 84 Raphael Song, 10 20:21.57 6:34 Hamden
86 85 Emanuel Ruiz, 10 20:27.19 6:36 Wilbur Cross
87 86 Jon Warzel, 12 20:29.40 6:37 Law
88 87 Chris Popolizio, 12 20:32.76 6:38 Sheehan
89 88 Louis Lubin, 11 20:34.95 6:38 West Haven
90 89 Ryan Manning, 12 20:35.20 6:38 Foran
91 90 Ciao Gonclaves, 10 20:38.16 6:39 Hamden
92 91 Wes Sanzhez, 12 20:42.95 6:41 Foran
93 92 Matt Malaney, 12 20:44.10 6:41 Foran
94 93 Erik Knudsen, 11 20:47.02 6:42 Law
95 94 Stebe bailey, 11 20:48.27 6:43 Foran
96 95 Josh Bjornberg, 12 20:48.88 6:43 Sheehan
97 96 Teddy Norris, 12 20:50.51 6:43 Notre Dame
98 97 Anthony Staculli, 11 20:51.94 6:44 Sheehan
99 98 Conlan Rose, 11 21:01.64 6:47 Law
100 99 Liam Oliver, 10 21:05.12 6:48 Foran
101 100 Jon Partesano, 11 21:09.32 6:49 Sheehan
102 101 Myles Jennings, 11 21:18.83 6:53 Career
103 102 Kevin Thompson, 11 21:25.20 6:55 Sheehan
104 103 Jake Markham, 11 21:28.58 6:56 Law
105 104 Bob Nelson, 12 21:35.80 6:58 Lyman Hall
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
106 105 Michael Bibens, 11 21:40.68 7:00 West Haven
107 106 Tom Gambardella, 12 21:44.31 7:01 Lyman Hall
108 107 Zack Toto, 11 21:44.57 7:01 Law
109 108 Sung-In Johnson, 11 21:45.40 7:01 Wilbur Cross
110 109 Jon Tirado, 12 21:46.70 7:02 Wilbur Cross
111 110 Ismail Labrador, 12 21:53.42 7:04 Notre Dame
112 111 Paul Nigro, 10 22:18.88 7:12 Lyman Hall
113 112 Steven Beckwith, 12 22:58.81 7:25 West Haven
114 113 Thomas Francis, 10 23:07.20 7:27 Career
115 114 Nick Juliano, 9 23:09.76 7:28 Lyman Hall
116 115 Brady Reynolds, 10 23:13.89 7:30 East Haven
117 116 Christian Thomas, 10 24:01.51 7:45 East Haven
118 117 Daquan Manigault, 12 24:16.95 7:50 Wilbur Cross
119 118 Nick Fiorillo, 9 24:23.44 7:52 Lyman Hall
120 119 Joshua Fowler, 10 24:34.44 7:56 East Haven
121 120 Joseph Franchi, 10 24:38.69 7:57 East Haven
SCC 11 Boys Varsity Page 6 of 7
file://C:\Documents and Settings\Carbona\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Conte… 10/20/2011
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
122 121 Ryan Raymond, 10 24:59.62 8:04 Career
123 122 Ruman Gonzales, 9 25:02.96 8:05 West Haven
124 123 Tyrone Dailey, 12 25:06.15 8:06 Career
125 124 Michael Tran, 9 25:23.54 8:11 West Haven
126 125 Connor Thornberg, 11 25:31.83 8:14 East Haven
127 126 Trevaughn Gordon, 10 25:49.16 8:20 Career
128 127 Adrien Edwards, 12 26:06.68 8:25 Career
129 128 Edward Gaites, 11 27:43.59 8:57 East Haven
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
130 129 Devin McPherson, 11 28:46.93 9:17 Career

Related posts